123-Reg.Co.Uk - Info 123-reg.co.uk

123-reg.co.uk receives about 32,950 unique visitors and 178,260 (5.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,055.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $604,559.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 123-reg.co.uk is ranked number 11,708 in the world and 0.00659% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Uxbridge, F9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 94.136.40.129. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - 123-reg.co.uk

UK domain name registration company. Also sells web hosting, ecommerce packages and other related services.
It’s easy to take your business online with UK’s #1 registrar. Get products at affordable prices and fantastic support to help you every step of the way.
How did 123-reg.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 123-reg.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is 123-reg.co.uk?

33K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
32,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
988,500
Pages per Visit:
5.41
Daily Pageviews:
178,260
Alexa Rank:
11,708 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00659%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 82.6%92.1%465
India 2.9%1.2%23273
United States 1.7%0.5%109604
Portugal 1.3%0.7%4114
Germany 1.1%1.2%36298
Spain 0.8%0.5%32669
France 0.7%0.1%65412
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%11945
Canada 0.5%0.2%41649

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
123-reg.co.uk
71.71%57.05%4.32
webmail.123-reg.co.uk
32.05%36.34%6.2
websitebuilder.123-reg.co.uk
3.54%2.36%3.6
hosting.123-reg.co.uk
2.63%1.39%2.9
internal-support.123-reg.co.uk
0.94%2.07%12
seo.123-reg.co.uk
0.86%0.38%2.4
staging2.123-reg.co.uk
0.27%0.20%4
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 123-reg.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  123-reg.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  50,583
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  48,798
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  18,796
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $73,383.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  282
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  91
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $300.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is 123-reg.co.uk?

Facebook:
  1,068
Google +:
  2,814
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  212
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 123-reg.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,055.25
Monthly Revenue:
$31,657.50
Yearly Revenue:
$385,166.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 164,177$1,022.83
Germany 2,139$10.33
United States 891$10.22
India 2,139$3.42
Portugal 1,248$2.72
Canada 357$2.50
Nigeria 535$1.40
Spain 891$0.99
France 178$0.84

How much money do 123-reg.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$170.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,128.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,397.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,199
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
845,968
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,292,617
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 26,268$163.65
Germany 620$3.00
United States 160$1.84
India 599$0.96
Canada 89$0.62
Portugal 262$0.57
Spain 169$0.19
France 20$0.09
Nigeria 11$0.03

How much is 123-reg.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$604,559.60

Where is 123-reg.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.136.40.129
ASN:
AS20773 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Uxbridge
F9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 94.136.40.129

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 123-reg.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1293 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

123-reg.co.uk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.123-reg.co.uk
Organization: 123-reg Limited
Location: Hayes, Greater London, GB
Issuer: Starfield Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Feb 5 15:24:04 2018 GMT
Valid until: Feb 5 15:24:04 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Starfield Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc., OU=http://certs.starfieldtech.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Starfield Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

123-reg.co.uk supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 12:38:19 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Location: https://www.123-reg.co.uk/
Content-Length: 317
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 12:38:19 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Vary: Content-Type,Host,X-FORWARDED-SSL,User-Agent
Set-Cookie: ott-session-id=EC38A***6-87A7-11E5-8449-766FA7174056; path=/; expires=Thu, 09-Nov-2017 12:38:19 GMT; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PSGI-XSRF-Token=4fb616a019c6f04c37ae28c1b81df51623df08d5; path=/; expires=Tue, 10-Nov-2015 15:38:19 GMT
X-Client-Version: f7fa0b709fe3251c929c1039acc8ed1ea2ca5a1a
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1200
TXT 1200
MX mx0.hosteurope.de 1200
SOA 1200
Mname ns.123-reg.co.uk
Rname hostmaster.123-reg.co.uk
Serial Number 2014020702
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 94.136.40.129 600
NS ns.123-reg.co.uk 1200
NS ns2.123-reg.co.uk 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
123-reg.co.uk

Registrant:
Webfusion Limited

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 5306504)

Registrant's address:
5 Roundwood Avenue
Stockley Park
UXBRIDGE
Middle***
UB11 1FF
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 18-Apr-2013

Registrar:
123-Reg Limited t/a 123-reg [Tag = 123-REG]
URL: http://www.123-reg.co.uk

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 31-May-2000
Expiry date: 31-May-2025
Last updated: 14-Aug-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns.webfusion.co.uk 212.67.202.1
ns2.webfusion.co.uk 92.51.159.41

WHOIS lookup made at 12:38:31 10-Nov-2015

--
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 123-reg.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
123-reg.co.uk widget